California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) went into effect on January 1, 2020, codifying enhanced privacy rights and consumer protection for California residents. Consumer Data privacy rights are now extended to allow California residents to request from businesses the categories and specific elements of Personal Information (PI) that businesses collects about its consumers, the categories of sources from which that information is collected, the business purposes for collecting or selling the information, and the categories of third parties with which the information is shared. The CCPA gives California residents the right to make the following requests:

Right to Know – Specific

We will respond to your request with a report of the personal information we have collected from you. Instructions to access the report will be sent to the email address you provide. We will do our best to fulfill your request within 45 days and will notify you via email if a time extension is needed.

Right to Know – Category

We will do our best to evaluate and respond to your request within 45 days and will notify you via email if a time extension is needed. Please be aware that some of the information we collect may not be disclosed because it is exempt from the control of the CCPA.

Delete My Personal Information

We will do our best to complete the deletion process within 45 days and will notify you via email if a time extension is needed. Please be aware that some of the information we collect may not be deleted because it is exempt from the control of the CCPA.

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

We will add you to our Do Not Sell List. We do not sell the personal information of any consumers appearing on this list.

PLEASE EMAIL [email protected] REQUESTING ONE OF THE FOUR (4) ITEM REQUEST ABOVE. CFS COMPLIANCE DEPARTMENT WILL RESPOND WITHIN 72 BUSINESS HOURS.

Disclosure: If you are using a screen reader and are having problems using this website or have questions related to the content within this site, please give us a call at 1-888-798-1970 for immediate assistance. Please be aware that we do not accept or process requests through other means (e.g., via fax, social media, etc.). When you make a request, we may ask you to provide verifying information, such as your name, email, or phone number. We will review the information provided and may request additional information via email or other means to ensure we are interacting with the correct individual. Please also be aware that making any such request does not ensure complete or comprehensive removal or deletion of Personal Information or content you may have posted, and there may be circumstances in which the law does not require or allow us to fulfill your request.


© 2021 Champion Financial Services


DISCLOSURES TO CFS VEHICLE SECURED TITLE & PERSONAL LOANS

California: All loans are made or arranged pursuant to a California Finance Lenders Law License Number: 60DBO-35846.
Arizona: Loans made pursuant to Arizona Department of Financial Institutions Sales Finance Company License SF-1005405.

*Our loans can be up to $50,000 depending on certain factors. Depending on the time when the application is submitted, the funds could be given the same day or next day.

**Loans with an annual interest rate of 36% are limited to loan amounts between $2,500 to $9,999.00, while supplies last. The actual loan amount, term, and Annual Percentage Rate of the loan that an applicant qualifies may vary by applicant, lender, and the law requirements of those terms. Minimum loan amounts, terms, and rates may vary by state. Consumers need to demonstrate the ability to repay the loan.

THIS LOAN (Auto-Tile or Personal Loan) IS NOT INTENDED TO MEET LONG-TERM FINANCIAL NEEDS. Loan proceeds are intended primarily for personal, family, and household purposes. This service does not constitute an offer or solicitation for consumers in all states. This service may not be available in your particular state. The state of this site services may change from time to time without notice.

The actual loan amount, term, and Annual Percentage Rate of the loan that an applicant qualifies may vary by applicant, lender and the law requirements of those terms. Minimum loan amounts may vary by state. Consumers need to demonstrate the ability to repay the loan.

CFS Investments is licensed or registered as a finance lender as required by applicable state law and does not offer or service student loans. CFS Investments is not providing financial advice and does not warrant the accuracy of information as it subject to change without notice about its current product guidelines.

*CFS Investments may act as the broker for the loan, and may not be the direct lender or servicer of your loan. All loan applications are subject to meeting underwriting and credit criteria, which includes providing acceptable property as collateral. The actual loan amount, term, and Annual Percentage Rate of the loan that an applicant qualifies may vary by applicant. Minimum loan amounts may vary by state. Consumers need to demonstrate the ability to repay the loan. Credit Approval is subject to the credit criteria standards. A bank account is required as a condition and in order to obtain a Persona Loan. Loan proceeds may need to be disbursed via Automatic Clearing House (“ACH”) to the borrower’s bank account. The actual availability of funds can vary based on bank processing times, daily ACH deadlines, and weekends and holidays. Inquiring for a personal loan and its minimum requirements does not impact your credit score, however, completing a full application may affect your credit score.

CFS Investments, Inc. dba Champion Financial Services, Top Cash Loan, and PrestaQuickly. The terms and conditions set forth within the “General Terms and Conditions, up to and including but limited to the “Wireless Policy” applies to all CFS Investments, Inc. owned or operated websites in the aforementioned “DBA’s”.

If you are using a screen-reader and are having problems using this website, please give us a call at 1-888-798-1970 for immediate assistance.